Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Page 133 of 147 FirstFirst ... 3383123129130131132133134135136137143 ... LastLast
Results 1,321 to 1,330 of 1461
  1. #1321
    D2 Assassin, Barbarian
    & Single Player & SP Trading
    Thyiad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Shooting from the lip since 1970
    Posts
    14,669

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    RaRa - Please do not post the names of programs we don't accept here.

    We cannot help you with the mod you mention because we do not accept it here.

    I don't use Win8, but I'd suggest the usual for Win7 (compatibility mode etc).

    City of Titans - Smashed the goal - More info here


    "Retail made me learn to despise humanity and welcome the apocalypse. Still waiting world."
    - Kellic Youdontneedmylastname



  2. #1322
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Evil Dead
    Posts
    6

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by Thyiad View Post
    RaRa - Please do not post the names of programs we don't accept here.

    We cannot help you with the mod you mention because we do not accept it here.

    I don't use Win8, but I'd suggest the usual for Win7 (compatibility mode etc).
    I'm not sure if there's another way to tell ATMA V where the new directory is. I'm opening the file from ATMA V, which means it's reading it from the directory and rejecting it. I'm definitely going to try Gomule.

    I tried installing a new ATMA V and Stash to my usb drive before, still the same result. The stash is not empty, but it's identifying it as one.

  3. #1323
    D2 Assassin, Barbarian
    & Single Player & SP Trading
    Thyiad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Shooting from the lip since 1970
    Posts
    14,669

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    I admit, I haven't installed ATMA this time. Just GoMule.

    But I'm sure you can tell it where to open the files from because I've done it before. In fact I've moved stashes from one location to another on the HD when I've reinstalled previously and not bothered to move them back to the previous location.

    City of Titans - Smashed the goal - More info here


    "Retail made me learn to despise humanity and welcome the apocalypse. Still waiting world."
    - Kellic Youdontneedmylastname



  4. #1324
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    melbourne
    Posts
    1

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    Hello all!
    I'll admit from the get-go that I'm not experienced in modding or adjusting my diablo 2 in any way, but have recently tried to add the RWM 1.13d for my mac. I was frustrated when it didn't work as planned (tried a few runewords to no avail) and so I figured I'd cut my losses and replaced the RWM patch with my original copied vanilla patch file.

    Everything worked fine until I tried to travel to act 3, and now any time I attempt to do so (whether it be by Meshif or by waypoint) my game freezes up and Stops responding. I have to Force Quit it.

    I'm wondering if I did something wrong to cause the change, or if there's a fix.

    Any help would be hugely appreciated!

    Sam

  5. #1325
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    658

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by samiamm View Post
    Any help would be hugely appreciated!
    I have little to no experience with a Mac, but I do know of a thread all about Macs that you could try to post in for help.
    D2 for Macs: A User's Guide

  6. #1326
    IncGamers Member TomSah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    30

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    How do I see how much gold I have in the GoMule bank? Its obvious how to transfer gold from your stash or character into the GoMule bank buthow do I know how much is stored in there?

  7. #1327
    IncGamers Site Pal pharphis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Ontario
    Posts
    9,167

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by TomSah View Post
    How do I see how much gold I have in the GoMule bank? Its obvious how to transfer gold from your stash or character into the GoMule bank buthow do I know how much is stored in there?
    I see mine listed in the top right corner for a given project.

  8. #1328
    IncGamers Member TomSah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    30

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by pharphis View Post
    I see mine listed in the top right corner for a given project.
    Aha! Thank you very much. This monitor is far too large and beautiful

  9. #1329
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Phoenix, AZ
    Posts
    10

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    Can anyone point me in the right direction? I'm trying to find out how to update ATMA drop calc to 1.13.

  10. #1330
    D2 Assassin, Barbarian
    & Single Player & SP Trading
    Thyiad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Shooting from the lip since 1970
    Posts
    14,669

    Re: ATMA/GoMule/RWM etc - Help Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by Vuringrath View Post
    Can anyone point me in the right direction? I'm trying to find out how to update ATMA drop calc to 1.13.
    Not I, but here's a 1.10 v 1.13 comparison. Might be of some use.

    http://diablo.incgamers.com/forums/s...27#post7451627

    City of Titans - Smashed the goal - More info here


    "Retail made me learn to despise humanity and welcome the apocalypse. Still waiting world."
    - Kellic Youdontneedmylastname



Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •