Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Page 9 of 77 FirstFirst ... 56789101112131959 ... LastLast
Results 81 to 90 of 763
  1. #81
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    1

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    This program is great, however I am having a particular problem that is very annoying. Some items do not scan, like irathas belt, particular rare ornates/mages, but other rare ornates/mages do scan in. I am inputting these few items missed, but it is sort of time-consuming and annoying. *I have just tried a mule that contained a nagelring and that didnt scan in either.

    Any help on this?
    Thanks



  2. #82
    IncGamers Member JustAPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Accouns: *jap.main/second/third
    Posts
    2,169

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    Any item can be scanned eventually; you just have to move them in ur inventory/stash until u find a position where it can be scanned. Also scan do not work ok if u use 640/480 resolution; use 800x600 instead if that is the case.



  3. #83
    IncGamers Member BRKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Prague, CZ
    Posts
    1,753

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    So I finally found some time to try this version. I even installed those codecs which I was kinda opposed to at first (it says trial version?).
    Nice, fast, so far no bugs on x86 vista, good job guys
    Im gonna buy you a drink if youre coming to the ETF party in Holland.

    Damn just reading the manual again, cant get the item description in a tradelist to appear in one line



  4. #84
    IncGamers Member Kijya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    5,637

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    Quote Originally Posted by BRKO View Post
    So I finally found some time to try this version. I even installed those codecs which I was kinda opposed to at first (it says trial version?).
    Nice, fast, so far no bugs on x86 vista, good job guys
    Im gonna buy you a drink if youre coming to the ETF party in Holland.

    Damn just reading the manual again, cant get the item description in a tradelist to appear in one line
    You need to uncheck "full printout" in the settings->tradelist 2.




  5. #85
    IncGamers Member JustAPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Accouns: *jap.main/second/third
    Posts
    2,169

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    we chose not to include the external controls in our setup because it is not clear for us if we are allowed to redistribute it. so each will have to download and install them by their own. yes it is a trial version but adria will work anyway.

    unfortunately i cannot come to the meeting in holland although i would like to (i have nice memories about amsterdam (red light district of course )). save me a space cookie though



  6. #86
    IncGamers Member BRKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Prague, CZ
    Posts
    1,753

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    Quote Originally Posted by Kijya View Post
    You need to uncheck "full printout" in the settings->tradelist 2.
    Unchecked but had to restart to take effect. All fine now, thx
    Now to numbering the items in tradelist...

    Quote Originally Posted by JustAPlayer View Post
    yes it is a trial version but adria will work anyway.
    unfortunately i cannot come to the meeting in holland although i would like to (i have nice memories about amsterdam (red light district of course )). save me a space cookie though
    I have a free seat in my car all the way to Holland. But from Prague. Cookie like cookie or cookie with something extra?



  7. #87
    IncGamers Member JustAPlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Accouns: *jap.main/second/third
    Posts
    2,169

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    ask for space cookie

    u'll find out



  8. #88
    IncGamers Member Kijya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    5,637

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    Quote Originally Posted by BRKO View Post
    Unchecked but had to restart to take effect. All fine now, thx
    Now to numbering the items in tradelist...
    Haven't done any function to allow automatic numbering, but I'm currently in the process of remaking the tradelist printing system. Thanks for mentioning another thing I should include in it



    Note to all: As I'm remaking the printing system I'm open to more suggestions of any kind regarding tradelist formatting. Seen any tradelists on any of the trade forums that looked really good and you'd want me to mimic to formatting of?




  9. #89
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    377

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    I've finally found some time to try this nice piece of software, and I really like it! Great job guys!

    As for the tradelist just one thing bugs me: If for example I wish to put a CS I recently found up for trade this is what Adria gives me:
    Code:
    Colossus Sword (2h-dmg: 91 to 181 , dur: 26 of 26 , dexreq: 85 , strreq: 172 , lvlreq: 60 , Sword Class - Fast Attack Speed , eth)
    I find this somewhat irritating. The only real Information contained in the line is the "eth", and this tiny albeit important bit of information perishes beneath all the other numbers and info. Same with sockets, %ed an such.

    Is there a way (maybe something like the NO_STATIC_MODS) to not put out the damage/durability/attackspeed and maybe dex/str requirements?

    As for eth items: As Adria is aware of "etherealness" would it be possible to put the "eth" in front of the item name?



  10. #90
    IncGamers Member Kijya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    5,637

    Re: Adria - Inventory Management System

    Quote Originally Posted by Arokh View Post
    I've finally found some time to try this nice piece of software, and I really like it! Great job guys!

    As for the tradelist just one thing bugs me: If for example I wish to put a CS I recently found up for trade this is what Adria gives me:
    Code:
    Colossus Sword (2h-dmg: 91 to 181 , dur: 26 of 26 , dexreq: 85 , strreq: 172 , lvlreq: 60 , Sword Class - Fast Attack Speed , eth)
    I find this somewhat irritating. The only real Information contained in the line is the "eth", and this tiny albeit important bit of information perishes beneath all the other numbers and info. Same with sockets, %ed an such.

    Is there a way (maybe something like the NO_STATIC_MODS) to not put out the damage/durability/attackspeed and maybe dex/str requirements?

    As for eth items: As Adria is aware of "etherealness" would it be possible to put the "eth" in front of the item name?
    As stated in the post above yours, I'm remaking the printing system. Getting rid of more unnecessary info on items is one of the things I'm hopeing to improve, and making it so that eth appears at the front of the item printout will be easy to add an option for.

    Thanks for posting, and do tell if you've got any more suggestions regarding the printout formatting.




Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •