Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    us
    Posts
    83

    How do you run Diablo 2 on Window mode?

    yea please help me.




  2. #2
    D2 Assassin, Barbarian
    & Single Player & SP Trading
    Thyiad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Shooting from the lip since 1970
    Posts
    14,668
    -w
    10 chars

    Edit: What the green dude said :grin: (Sorry I forget not everyone speaks fluent Thyiad.)




    City of Titans - Smashed the goal - More info here


    "Retail made me learn to despise humanity and welcome the apocalypse. Still waiting world."
    - Kellic Youdontneedmylastname



  3. #3
    Europe Trade Moderator krischan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Hamburg, Germany
    Posts
    33,196
    What Thyiad meant to say is this:

    Right click the game icon, select properties. In the "Target" text field, go to the end of the line, enter space and then -w



    D3 Trading Forums: Europe - America
    Diablo Wiki / Arreat Summit / ATMA / Forum Rules / Adria
    You know I'm born to lose / and gambling is for fools / but that's the way I like it, baby / I don't want to live forever!

  4. #4
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    us
    Posts
    83
    ok i got it, is there a way to make the window screen any bigger than it is? The screen is way too small haha.




  5. #5
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    kansas
    Posts
    444
    yep there is a way try playing with your resolution both in-game and your windows resolution to find a fit that you like




  6. #6
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    us
    Posts
    83
    Quote Originally Posted by magnusthescott View Post
    yep there is a way try playing with your resolution both in-game and your windows resolution to find a fit that you like
    How? the resulotion i have right now is 800x800 and that's the biggest that the option offers, how do i go bigger?




  7. #7
    IncGamers Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    27
    right click on your desktop and go to properties, then click the settings tab and change your screens resolution...




  8. #8
    IncGamers Member Quietus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    6,201
    Quote Originally Posted by ZackulDiablo View Post
    How? the resulotion i have right now is 800x800 and that's the biggest that the option offers, how do i go bigger?

    It's 800x600 technically... and if you want to make it SEEM bigger, right click on your desktop, and change your screen size to a smaller resolution than it's at now.




Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •